NON ACADEMIC
Name of Employee Designation
Administration
Mr. Ghanshyam Singh Assistant Manager (Administration)
Mr. Mayank Vishnoi Assistant Manager (Administration)
Mr. Karan Singh Chouhan Residential Hostel Warden
Mr. Jitendra Kumar Lodhi Office Assistant
Ms. Ranjita Front Desk Executive
Mr. Mahesh Prasad Bus Driver
Mr. Ajay Kumar Mishra Bus Driver
Mr. Rajesh Kumar Driver (LMV)
Mr. Brij Mohan Lal Verma Driver (LMV)
Mr. Ashok Pathak Security Supervisor 
Mr. Chimna Ram Office Attendant
Placement & Resource Management
Mr. Manoj Agrawal Assistant Director (Placement &
Resource Management)
Ms. Mahua Banerjee Assistant Manager (Admin & Pers)
Ms. Shikha Srivastava Stenographer
Mr. Reetesh Kumar Rajak Office Assistant
Mr. Arjun Kumar Thakur Office Assistant
Mr. Manoj Kumar Singh Office Attendant
Accounts & Finance
Mr. Kuldeep Singh Assistant Manager (Accounts)
Ms. Alka Morolia Assistant Manager (Accounts & Finance)
Mr. Vishal Agarwal Sr. Accountant
Mr. Krishna Kumar Mishra Office Assistant
Personnel
Mr. Sulabh Srivastava Assistant Manager (Personnel)
Mr. Birender Vikram Singh Office Assistant
Mr. Chimna Ram Office Attendant
Training Cell
Mr. Nalin Pandey Assistant Manager (Training)
Mr. Mayank Vishnoi Assistant Manager (Administration)
Mr. Sandeep Mishra Record Keeper
Mr. Afaq Ali Office Attendant
Computer Lab
Mr. Punit Kumar Assistant Manager (Systems)
Mr. Ganpat Lal  Assistant Manager (Systems)
Mr. Vipin Madhav Tiwari Office Assistant
Library
Ms. Meenakshi Tiwari Assistant Librarian
Ms. Gita Singh Library Assistant
Mr. Ashish Tiwari Office Assistant
Mr. Ajay Kumar Office Attendant
Store
Mr. Om Prakash Singh Assistant Manager (Stores)
Mr. Kamlesh Koylare Store Keeper
Mr. Kishan Lal Office Attendant
Maintenance
Mr. Arvind Kumar Srivastava Assistant Manager (Maintenance)
Mr. Tajeshwar Assistant Manager (Maintenance)
Mr. Rajendra Bahadur Singh Electrician
Mr. Udai Chand Meena Mechanic
Mr. Narendra Bdr. Singh Mechanic
Mr. Shashi Bhushan Singh Mechanic
Mr. Pannalal Maurya Electrician
ACADEMIC
RETAIL
Mr. Suman Roy Choudhury Faculty (Retail) (H. O. D.)
Dr. Satya Prakash Pandey Sr. Faculty Retail 
Mr. Aurnob Roy Consultant (Retail)
Mr. Piyush Seth Faculty Retail
Mr. Ashish Sonker Sr. Faculty Retail
Mr. P. Karuppuchamy Sr. Faculty Retail
Mr. Ram Krishan Mishra Faculty Retail           
Mr. Arun Kumar G. Faculty (Retail Management)
Ms. Nivedita Paliwal Faculty (Retail)
FOOTWEAR
Designing
Ms. Suneeta Singh Designer
Mr. Zaved Khan Designer
Mr. Bharat Singh Designer
Ms. Sangeeta Singh Designer
Cutting
Mr. T. Niranjan Sr. Faculty (Incharge Footwear)
Mr. R.D.Singh Senior Technical Faculty
Mr. Varun Gupta Senior Technical Faculty
Mr. Awadhesh Kumar Demonstrator
Closing
Mr. Rajesh Kr. Srivastava Faculty Member
Mr. Dhananjay Kumar Technical Faculty
Mr. Nirmal Trivedi Demonstrator
Mr. Santosh Kumar Demonstrator
Component
Ms. Anjana Kishore Technical Faculty
Mr. Ashok Joshi Faculty (Footwear)
Lasting
Mr. Nitish Kumar Senior Technical Faculty
Mr. Vikas Bhatia Faculty   
Mr. Senthil Kumar R. Faculty   
Mr. Madan Raghav Senior Faculty
Finishing
Mr. R.D.Singh Senior Technical Faculty
Production & Operation Management
Mr. Harish Kumar Pathak Senior Faculty Member (Footwear) (H. O. D.)
Others
Mr. Yogeshwar Craftsman
LABORATORY
Ms. Richa Yadav Analyst
Mr. Vishnu Kumar Singh Lab Assistant
LGAD
Mr. Ashok Sahai Sr. Designer (Incharge LGAD)
Ms. Likita Negi Designer
Ms. Sweta Yadav Designer
Mr. Satyadeep Chatterjee Designer
Mr. Usman Khan Craftsman